Privacy Policy

Use of keralaspecial.in is subject to our Privacy policy. When you purchase something from our Website, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.We will not intentionally monitor or disclose any private messages or address information unless required by law, regulation or court order. The user hereby agrees to respect the privacy and confidentiality of others.

When you browse our Website, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

Consent

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

By using the Website and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of such information disclosed by you on the Website on the SBI payment Gateway Facility, by the Concern. The personal information / data including but not limited to the Information provided by You to the Website/ SBI payment Gateway Facility during the course of a Transaction shall be treated as strictly confidential and retained in accordance with the Privacy Policy, which is incorporated herein by reference and applicable laws and regulations including but not limited to Information Technology Act, 2000,as amended in 2008 and from time to time and rules there under. The Concern does not sell or rent or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and the Concern only uses your information in the manner described in the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the Website.

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at info@keralaspecial.in

Cookies

Keralaspecial shall place ‘cookies’ on your personal computer from time to time. Cookies are small identifiers sent from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive that help us to recognize you when you visit our website again. Our site may also use cookies to track how you found our site. To protect your privacy we do not use cookies to store or transmit any personal information about you on the Internet. You have the option to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. In case you choose to decline cookies certain features of the site may not function properly or at all.

Keralaspecial views the protection of user’s privacy as a very important community principle. The Concern clearly understands that you and the personal information provided by you is one of the most important assets to the Concern. The Concern stores and processes the information provided by you in computers that are protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in compliance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder.